Marina & boatyard management software · ERP

Manage your boatyard the modern way.

Boatyardo marina map: boats of every size placed on the map, with the list of changes waiting to be saved

The most advanced ERP and marine service software for marinas and boatyards: berths, lifts, jobs, inspections, customers and gate.


Bookings

Example · two weeks in June
Mon
7
Tue
8
Wed
9
Thu
10
Fri
11
Sat
12
Sun
13
Mon
14
Tue
15
Wed
16
Thu
17
Fri
18
Sat
19
Sun
20
B-1214 m · Pontoon B
Aurora
Kalima
B-1314 m · Pontoon B
Sea Breeze
B-1416 m · Pontoon B
Lady M
Nomad
B-1516 m · Pontoon B
Tramontana
Ostro
Blue Moon · 5 nights
New request: Blue Moon, 15 m, 5 nights from Sat 12 June.

No more double bookings.

Boatyardo won’t give the same thing to two people at the same time.

  • One boat per berth, every night.
  • A big yacht can take two or three slots.
  • One booking at a time on each lift and crane.
  • Nobody on your team gets two jobs in the same hour.

Watch it, or drag the new booking yourself.

Inspection on a phone: one item marked as a problem, with photos
List of problems found during an inspection, with priority and photos

Inspections done on the boat.

Your technician walks the boat with a phone and taps each item: OK, problem, to check, or not applicable. Problems get photos and a priority. When they finish, the PDF report is ready for the owner.

Today's gardiennage rounds on a phone: boats checked, one problem found

Care plan · Kalima

Repeats on its own
Bilge and linesMon · Wed · Fri
BatteriesEvery 2 weeks
Full check + report1st of the month
Next rounds

Advanced Gardiennage scheduling.

Set the care plan once: Monday, Wednesday and Friday, every two weeks, or the 1st of the month. Boatyardo creates every round, for every boat in your care.

  • Today’s rounds are on the technician’s phone.
  • Each round goes to the owner as a report, with photos.
Customer app in the marina's own colours: work on the boat, reports and invoices

Your own customer app, with your brand.

A customer portal and app with your marina’s name and colours. When work on a boat moves, the owner hears about it, like this:

PNAurora: haul-out on Tuesday, 9:00The travel lift is booked for your boat.

Reports, quotes and invoices are in the same app, so owners call the office less.

9:41
Main gateYard access
✓ Paul Leroy · allowedOwner · Kalima
09:26Paul Leroy
09:19Elena Ruiz
09:12Marco Bassi

Allowed in today

Main gate · Sanremo
Your teamWith their staff account
DockmastersTechniciansOffice
14
Boat membersWhile the boat is booked
OwnersCaptainsCrew
23
VisitorsQR pass for set days
ContractorsGuestsSurveyors
6

Access control on autopilot.

Your team, boat owners and crews, and visitors each get their own way in. Every entry and exit is logged.

  • Your team gets in with their staff account.
  • Owners and crews get in while their boat has a booking.
  • Contractors and guests get a QR pass for the day of their visit. Expired passes are refused.

Each person sees only their part.

Start with ready-made roles for your team. Change them, or add your own, to match how your yard works.

  • Ready-made roles for the dockmaster, technicians, office and accounts.
  • Your own roles, with exactly what each one can see and change.
  • Different rules per site if you run more than one.
Roles & permissionsWho can see and change what · Sanremo
RoleBerthsBookingsJobsInspectionsInvoicesGate passes
Dockmaster3 peopleEditEditViewView—View
Yard technician7 people——EditEdit——
Office4 peopleEditEditEditViewEditEdit
Accounts2 peopleViewViewView—Edit—
Care-round leadYour own2 peopleView—EditEdit——
Care-round leadYour own 2 people
  • See care rounds
  • Plan care rounds
  • Send reports to owners
  • See customer details
  • See prices and invoices
  • Open the gate scanner
Analytics: surveys completed, problems found, asset hours booked and gardiennage visits compared with last year

Advanced Analytics

See where your hidden costs are and plan the weeks ahead. What you can look up:

  • Bookings and jobs, month by month
  • Occupancy for the coming weeks
  • Lifts and cranes standing idle
  • Work that is overdue
  • Problems that keep coming back
  • Inspections and care rounds done

Do you manage more than one marina or boatyard?

One ERP for all of them, wherever they are. See every site side by side, each on its own local time, then open any one.

Sanremo 
Lefkada 
Fort Lauderdale 
Your facilities6 facilities · 311 boats · example data
FacilityBoatsOccupancyIn waterOn landOverdue jobs
SanremoMarina4886%73%27%0
AntibesMarina6291%81%19%1
PalmaMarina and yard3161%48%52%0
SplitBoatyard1872%22%78%5
LefkadaMarina and yard4055%60%40%0
Fort LauderdaleDry stack11278%12%88%2
All facilities31177%46%54%8

Made for everyone in the yard.

DockmastersBerths, arrivals and departures on one map.
TechniciansJobs, inspections and care rounds on the phone.
The officeBookings, owners, contractors and the gate.
ManagersNumbers for one site or all of them.

Why our clients choose us.

Save thousands of euros every month.

Less time on phone calls, spreadsheets and paper. No berth left empty by a booking mix-up. Lifts and technicians kept busy. Problems found in inspections turned into paid work straight away.

Live chat support

Talk to the people who build Boatyardo.

Made for your yard

We adapt Boatyardo to how you work, or build custom software just for you.

Clear, flexible prices

Pay only for the parts you use, sized to your marina. Setup is included.

We move fast

Working in a few days. Ask for a change and it goes straight to our developers.


Everything in one ERP. Switch on what you need.

Missing something?

Marina mapBerths on a map drawn like your marina, with free layout.
BookingsBerth and port bookings that can never overlap.
Asset bookingTravel lift, cranes, platforms and tools.
Jobs & planningRequests, quotes and jobs planned by department hours.
InspectionsSurveys on the phone, with photos and PDF reports.
GardiennageRecurring care rounds for the boats in your custody.
MaintenancePlanned and recurring maintenance of boats and machines.
Boats & documentsBoats, models, crews and documents in one place.
Customer portalYour branded app: reports, quotes, invoices, notifications.
Yard accessGate and QR passes for your team, boat members and visitors.
Roles & permissionsYour own roles, by site, module and action.
NotificationsAlerts for your team and your customers.
AnalyticsHistory, forecast and hidden costs.
Multi-facilityEvery site in one account, each on local time.
Quotes & invoicesFrom approved quote to invoice.
Integrations & APIConnect your accounting and other tools.

From Excel to live in a few days.

  1. Tell us about your yard

    In the chat or on a short video call.

  2. We set everything up

    Your berths, boats, machines and team, and we import your Excel files. Free.

  3. Start using it

    On computer, tablet or phone. We train your team.


Common questions.

Something else? .

Is Boatyardo an ERP or marine service software?

Both. It’s an ERP and marine service software for marinas and boatyards, with berths, lifts, jobs, inspections, gardiennage, customers and access in one system.

Can you build something specific for us?

Yes. Besides the modules, we build custom software: new features, integrations or a complete solution for your yard.

Do I need to install anything?

No. Boatyardo works in the browser on your computer, tablet and phone.

Is it hard to learn?

No. Each person only sees the screens they need, and we train your team when you start.

Can you import my Excel files?

Yes. We import your berths, boats and customers from Excel or from your current software, for free.

How much does it cost?

It depends on which parts you use and the size of your marina or yard. Setup and data import are included. Ask us in the chat.

Where is my data kept?

On secure servers in Europe.

Questions about your yard?

Write to us. We usually reply within a few minutes.